Dynamic Argon Conducted 2nd time of Blood Donation to Meet the Needs of the Nation
Dynamic Argon Co., Ltd. continue to contribute to the health of Cambodian citizens by conducting blood donation events to help those in need.
Blood Donation event held on Monday, March 4, 2024 at Dynamic Argon main office, No. T01, National Road 2, Sangkat Chak Angrae Leu, Khan Mean Chey, Phnom Penh, Cambodia was a resounding success, with 49 donors contributing to the cause. The event was organized by HR Department with the primary aim of replenishing blood supplies through the National Blood Transfusion Centre Cambodia (NBTC).
NBTC, which helps collect blood donors, stated that they need at least 100,000 bags of blood annually as the blood bank is running low. Public hospitals in Phnom Penh require around 250 units of blood daily.
Mr. Budi Lim, General Manager of Dynamic Argon Co., Ltd, shared during the event “I want to take a moment to acknowledge each and every one of you who rolled up your sleeves and gave the gift of life. Your selflessness is awe-inspiring, and your contribution will undoubtedly make a profound difference in the lives of those who receive it. Whether you're a first-time donor or a seasoned veteran, your decision to donate speaks volumes about your character and your commitment to helping others”.
The entire team at Dynamic Argon feels very proud to continue this blood donation activity and is committed to doing it at least once per year. It was a commendable effort in fostering community support for healthcare initiatives. Through the collective contribution of donors, volunteers, and organizers, the event successfully achieved its objectives of replenishing blood supplies and raising awareness about the importance of blood donation. Moving forward, it is imperative to sustain this momentum and continue organizing such events to meet the ongoing demand for blood products and support the healthcare needs of the community.
Dynamic Argon, Together provide a better health!