Certificate of Appreciation on Indonesian Independence Day
The Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia in Phnom Penh handed out a Certificate of Appreciation to Dynamic Argon Co., Ltd. on August 17th 2022 as a token of gratitude towards the company for its contribution to an enduring commitment to exceptional customer service and as a participant who contributed to celebrate the Indonesian Independence Day in Phnom Penh. In commemoration of Indonesian Independence Day, Mr. Sudirman Haseng, the Ambassador of Indonesia in Phnom Penh, personally handed over the certificate to Dynamic Argon Co., Ltd.
The General Manager of Dynamic Argon Cambodia, Mr. Lim Budi thanked Indonesia Governmental Representative for acknowledging Dynamic Argon Cambodia's performance and services.
“Dynamic Argon Cambodia has been providing services in distributing medical needs and healthcare, with international standards in good distribution practices, to fulfill the medical needs of the people of Cambodia. We are grateful to receive this honor, especially on Indonesian Independence Day."
Thus, the event is continued from 17 August to 3 September. There are several fun games, sport match as bowling, soccer, table tennis & badminton. Dynamic Argon is one of the sponsors for the event.