Ensure Quality Distribution, The Ambassador Visits Dynamic Argon
The Ambassador of the Republic of Indonesia to the Kingdom of Cambodia, Dr. Santo Darmosumarto, visited the headquarters and warehouse facilities of Dynamic Argon in Phnom Penh, Cambodia, on Thursday, June 20, 2024.
The Ambassador's visit represents the government's support for the strategic role of Dynamic Argon, which has been present in Cambodia for over five years, strengthening the distribution network to facilitate public access to various high-quality health products.
The Indonesian Embassy team was welcomed by Dynamic Argon's General Manager, Mr. Budi Lim, followed by a friendly gathering with all Dynamic Argon employees.
During the visit, the Ambassador discussed the potential of the pharmaceutical market and Indonesian health products, which have been well received by the Cambodian community. He also appreciated Dynamic Argon's efforts in marketing high-quality health products from Indonesia and expanding access to health products for the Cambodian public.
“I look forward to work more corporation between the Embassy of The Republic of Indonesia Phnom Penh and Dynamic Argon Co., Ltd. as well I would like to encourage Dynamic Argon to continues to be at the forefront of leading Indonesia export of pharmaceutical products to Cambodia. Hopefully your company as well would be able to lead effort for Indonesia to be more involved in the health sector in Cambodia. Congratulation and I look forward to working closely with Dynamic Argon Co., Ltd.” Said Mr. Santo Darmosumarto.
This visit also marks the one-year tenure of Mr. Santo Darmosumarto as the Indonesian Ambassador to the Kingdom of Cambodia. Mr. Santo Darmosumarto was appointed by the President of the Republic of Indonesia, Mr. Joko Widodo, as the Indonesian Ambassador to the Kingdom of Cambodia at the State Palace on June 23, 2023.
The Ambassador and his entourage subsequently visited the Dynamic Argon warehouse and reviewed several facilities and technologies implemented at the Dynamic Argon warehouse, which has been certified by International Standard Procedure (ISO) and Good Storage Distribution Practice from the World Health Organization (WHO).
Dynamic Argon General Manager Mr. Budi Lim expressed his admiration for the Ambassador's visit to Dynamic Argon. The visit represents the Indonesian government's support for Dynamic Argon as one of the Indonesian companies operating abroad.
“We are impressed and deeply appreciative of the Indonesian Ambassador's visit and support for Dynamic Argon. This visit boosts our morale and demonstrates the commitment to strengthening Indonesia-Cambodia cooperation and expanding public access to health products, together provide a better health,” said Mr. Budi Lim.