Customer Gathering Dynamic Argon Cambodia with HerbaKOF
Dynamic Argon Cambodia held a Customer Gathering at Tonle Bassac 2 Restaurant, Phnom Penh Cambodia on February 21, 2020. This event was attended by 35 participants who came from pharmaceutical industry players, especially pharmacists.
The event which started at 9 am Cambodia time was opened with a welcome speech by the General Manager of Dynamic Argon Cambodia, Mr. Hendarto.
In his speech, Mr. Hendarto expressed his gratitude for the presence of all customers. "This gathering also aims to strengthen the relationship between DAC and its principals" said Mr. Hendarto
"Through this customer gathering moment, it is hoped that Dynamic Argon and customers will get to know each other better. By getting to know each other, we can better understand customer needs and there is good cooperation between the two parties," said Mr. Hendarto.
This customer gathering event was well organized, especially the Knowledge Sharing session by Dr. Yang Daravuth, Deputy Director, Department of Medicine and Food, Ministry of Health Cambodia with the topic "Good Pharmacy Practice (GPP)".
On this occasion, Dr. Yang Daravuth said that the importance of GPP as a standard to ensure pharmacists in providing quality pharmaceutical services. "Pharmaceutical services have an important role, one of which is to improve the quality of life of patients," said Dr. Yang Daravuth at her session.
"Pharmacists play a role in implementing GPP to provide treatment and ensure that people get the best health services. Through this, it is hoped that public health can be improved by optimizing the therapeutic effect of drugs and undesirable side effects. quality medicine and safe for consumption, "Dr. Yang Daravuth continued.
Product Manager of Dexa Medica Cambodia, Mr. Seng Kakada, Ph. in his presentation mentioned that HerbaKOF a modern cough medicine from PT Dexa Medica, is a superior product in Cambodia. HerbaKOF is a modern herbal medicine made from extracts of Legundi leaves, ginger rhizomes, Saga leaves, and God’s crown which are processed through modern technology 'Advanced Fractionation Technology (AFT)', to produce the active substance Reconyl.
"Advanced Fractionation Technology (AFT) is a modern process innovation that we do to find the best fractions in herbal plants that are most effective in dealing with certain types of diseases. HerbaKOF is one of the original Indonesian modern medicines" said Mr. Seng Kakada, Ph.
The customer gathering event was ended with a group photo session followed by lunch together.